Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
St Paddys Day 5K
Ocala, FL
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Fundraising / Donate
Sponsors
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2020
2019
2018
Race:
St Paddy's Day 5K
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
9 and UNDER
10 - 11
12- 13
14 - 15
16 - 17
18 - 20
21 - 24
25 - 29
30 - 34
35 - 39
40 - 44
45 - 49
50 - 54
55 - 59
60 - 64
65 - 69
70 - 74
75 and OVER
AGE UNKNOWN
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5K Overall Females
1st
280
SARAH WHITMAN
00:19:06
6:09/mile
43
F
1
5K Overall Males
1st
59
ALBANO DOS REIS
00:17:34
5:39/mile
48
M
1
5K Female Masters
1st
286
SALLY CHAPPELL
00:23:10
7:28/mile
55
F
9
5K Male Masters
1st
271
BRIAN SMITH
00:17:46
5:43/mile
43
M
2
5K Female 9 and UNDER
1st
52
EMMA CURTIS
00:23:16
7:30/mile
9
F
11
2nd
50
AVA CURTIS
00:23:27
7:33/mile
9
F
12
3rd
270
AUBREY LIPPHARDT
00:35:32
11:27/mile
7
F
77
5K Male 9 and UNDER
1st
135
ADRIAN LOZANO
00:24:38
7:56/mile
9
M
25
2nd
46
GEREMY CROUCH JR
00:28:24
9:09/mile
8
M
37
3rd
67
LANDON FINEGAN
00:29:16
9:26/mile
5
M
46
5K Female 10 - 11
1st
100
EMMA HATCHER
00:23:13
7:29/mile
10
F
10
2nd
68
EMILY FOLEY
00:27:01
8:42/mile
11
F
20
3rd
189
CHRISTIN ROBINSON
00:29:19
9:27/mile
11
F
36
5K Male 10 - 11
1st
188
ALEXANDER RIVERA
00:24:40
7:57/mile
10
M
26
2nd
19
ETHAN BOWMAN
00:54:40
17:37/mile
11
M
86
5K Female 12- 13
1st
97
SAMANTHA HANSEN
00:22:16
7:10/mile
13
F
6
5K Male 12- 13
1st
162
CHRISTOPHER PADGETT
00:46:24
14:57/mile
12
M
83
5K Female 14 - 15
1st
149
BROOK MOODY
00:28:17
9:07/mile
15
F
28
2nd
18
EMMA BOWMAN
00:29:14
9:25/mile
14
F
35
3rd
192
NATALIE ROBINSON
00:38:34
12:26/mile
14
F
92
5K Male 14 - 15
1st
272
GIOVANNI RODRIGUEZ
00:19:07
6:09/mile
14
M
4
2nd
7
JAROD BAKER
00:23:01
7:25/mile
15
M
18
5K Female 16 - 17
1st
284
KATERINA DOBKOWSKI
00:22:11
7:09/mile
16
F
5
2nd
190
KATIE ROBINSON
00:36:49
11:52/mile
16
F
86
3rd
278
CHEYANNE ALSUP
00:37:08
11:58/mile
16
F
88
5K Male 16 - 17
1st
224
CODY THOMPSON
00:18:43
6:02/mile
16
M
3
2nd
160
SERGIO OLIVEIRA
00:20:45
6:41/mile
16
M
8
5K Female 18 - 20
1st
229
BROOKE TUCKER
00:43:17
13:57/mile
19
F
119
5K Male 18 - 20
1st
242
DANIEL WINTERS
00:21:24
6:54/mile
18
M
12
5K Female 21 - 24
1st
3
LAUREN ANSTEAD
00:26:06
8:25/mile
22
F
17
2nd
38
MELISSA COWAN
00:30:15
9:45/mile
21
F
41
3rd
163
ALLYSON PAGLEY
00:36:59
11:55/mile
23
F
87
5K Male 21 - 24
1st
92
CHRISTIAN GUERRA
00:22:04
7:06/mile
24
M
14
2nd
55
JOSEPH DAVIS
00:26:30
8:32/mile
24
M
33
3rd
197
AUSTIN ROTZ
00:33:32
10:49/mile
22
M
56
5K Female 25 - 29
1st
35
KARINA COELHO
00:19:45
6:22/mile
26
F
2
2nd
216
JESSICA STRASSER
00:26:59
8:42/mile
29
F
19
3rd
4
MICHELLE ARREDONDO
00:28:28
9:10/mile
26
F
31
5K Male 25 - 29
1st
22
JONATHAN BRASCH
00:21:07
6:48/mile
27
M
9
2nd
201
ALEXANDER SAKMAR
00:21:09
6:49/mile
28
M
10
3rd
282
ANGEL RODRIGUEZ
00:21:36
6:57/mile
25
M
13
5K Female 30 - 34
1st
266
KELLY EVANS
00:20:08
6:29/mile
34
F
3
2nd
77
STEPHANIE GIAMMITTORIO
00:23:03
7:25/mile
34
F
7
3rd
262
KATLYN QUICK
00:23:04
7:26/mile
31
F
8
5K Male 30 - 34
1st
127
DAVID KONWINSKI
00:20:11
6:30/mile
30
M
6
2nd
185
BRYSON RITZ
00:28:39
9:14/mile
32
M
40
5K Female 35 - 39
1st
167
MASHA PECHENIK
00:21:44
7:00/mile
38
F
4
2nd
69
LISA FOLEY
00:24:53
8:01/mile
38
F
14
3rd
152
MICHELE MORENO
00:26:12
8:26/mile
39
F
18
5K Male 35 - 39
1st
225
BOB TINGLER
00:22:50
7:21/mile
35
M
17
2nd
287
DAVE SCARDAVILLE
00:23:18
7:30/mile
37
M
19
3rd
101
OWEN HATCHER
00:24:14
7:48/mile
38
M
22
5K Female 40 - 44
1st
10
TINA BANNER
00:27:06
8:44/mile
43
F
21
2nd
116
JANELLE JOHNSON
00:27:58
9:01/mile
43
F
26
3rd
136
MELISSA LOZANO
00:30:09
9:43/mile
40
F
40
5K Male 40 - 44
1st
14
BRADLEY BECK
00:20:16
6:32/mile
41
M
7
2nd
223
CHRIS THOMPSON
00:23:29
7:34/mile
42
M
20
3rd
228
LARRY TROWBRIDGE
00:28:36
9:13/mile
44
M
39
5K Female 45 - 49
1st
263
MELISSA ANTHONY
00:24:29
7:53/mile
47
F
13
2nd
144
TAMMY MCGINNES
00:28:07
9:04/mile
49
F
27
3rd
83
MARTA GONZALEZ
00:29:01
9:21/mile
46
F
33
5K Male 45 - 49
1st
178
PHIL RATH
00:22:32
7:15/mile
46
M
16
2nd
88
RICHARD GRANTHAM
00:26:27
8:31/mile
49
M
32
3rd
139
ROB MANN
00:26:34
8:33/mile
46
M
34
5K Female 50 - 54
1st
260
CAMMIE MCLEOD
00:27:28
8:51/mile
52
F
22
2nd
99
TRACY HART
00:28:27
9:10/mile
52
F
30
3rd
124
SUSAN KNUDSEN
00:29:19
9:27/mile
51
F
37
5K Male 50 - 54
1st
281
TOMMY WHITE
00:19:36
6:19/mile
51
M
5
2nd
87
JACK GRAHLING
00:22:18
7:11/mile
52
M
15
3rd
75
JEROME FOWLER
00:25:52
8:20/mile
53
M
29
5K Female 55 - 59
1st
244
APARECIDA WRIGHT
00:25:08
8:06/mile
56
F
15
2nd
251
DEBBIE ZEAK
00:27:37
8:54/mile
59
F
23
3rd
140
MARYLOU MARCOTTE
00:27:43
8:56/mile
56
F
24
5K Male 55 - 59
1st
95
DAVID HAMMAR
00:21:14
6:50/mile
59
M
11
2nd
125
MARK KOHNE
00:24:21
7:51/mile
58
M
24
3rd
256
PETER BRIGHAM
00:29:10
9:24/mile
58
M
45
5K Female 60 - 64
1st
148
VALERIE MILLER
00:26:03
8:23/mile
63
F
16
2nd
257
ELAINE LEMIEUX
00:36:08
11:39/mile
63
F
81
3rd
32
SUSAN CHARBONNEAU
00:37:12
11:59/mile
61
F
89
5K Male 60 - 64
1st
42
JOHN CRIPPS
00:24:05
7:45/mile
61
M
21
2nd
16
BILL BIRDSALL
00:28:29
9:11/mile
63
M
38
3rd
222
GREGORY THOMAS
00:28:52
9:18/mile
60
M
44
5K Female 65 - 69
1st
21
STEPHANIE BRADLEY
00:31:26
10:08/mile
65
F
47
2nd
8
PATRICIA BANKS
00:32:04
10:20/mile
65
F
53
3rd
182
TERESA RICE
00:41:47
13:28/mile
68
F
112
5K Male 65 - 69
1st
214
LOU SOUKUP
00:24:16
7:49/mile
66
M
23
2nd
119
RUSS KAYE
00:26:07
8:25/mile
68
M
31
3rd
221
BILL TANSK
00:29:58
9:39/mile
67
M
50
5K Female 70 - 74
1st
154
JUDY MOWERY
00:32:12
10:23/mile
72
F
54
2nd
86
RUTH GORMAN
00:32:20
10:25/mile
70
F
55
3rd
184
CHRIS RIOPEL
00:44:32
14:21/mile
72
F
121
5K Male 70 - 74
1st
63
TOM DUTTON
00:25:41
8:17/mile
72
M
28
2nd
85
BILL GORMAN
00:32:13
10:23/mile
71
M
54
3rd
143
FRANK MCCANN
00:36:55
11:54/mile
71
M
64
5K Female 75 and OVER
1st
84
ILSE GOODWIN
00:53:42
17:19/mile
79
F
148
2nd
158
MAUREEN OCONNOR
00:57:05
18:24/mile
75
F
156
5K Male 75 and OVER
1st
253
BARRETT TRUE
00:38:24
12:22/mile
81
M
69
2nd
175
PHILIP RADFORD
00:46:10
14:53/mile
85
M
80